Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 433

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 218
Internet Rivers traffic summary
Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 325

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331
Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01


Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 240
Hits by Category for
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity73753491598512005-01-19
JobsBusiness82768379312018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152517170512019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1124970178482019-10-21
InfoOpen Directory262212659102020-09-24
InternetOpen Directory4822088100192018-06-28
Cool SitesInfo122087978932009-06-19
LodgingTravel222030146852019-09-12
FinanceBusiness192012782362020-10-19
TravelOpen Directory192008356172019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171782755202017-08-16
HealthInfo351679679092016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151608757142020-03-23
DatingInternet71572355322019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161559059792017-12-10
ApparelShopping111542850752017-10-18
CraftsArt141373652592017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161337950312019-06-14
PhotographyArt221307620992014-08-24
AirlinesTravel151294255402016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet141273547462018-02-11
Children StoresKids81265251222016-03-04
Shoe StoresApparel281194028452019-08-20
CostumesApparel191189638002018-09-28
MicrostockPhotography381181560492021-09-27
BargainsShopping71177044872014-01-22
HistoryInfo131156244992019-12-25
GiftsShopping151064828512017-11-30
EventsArt61060450002013-02-01
BackupInternet61056147992014-06-04
MathInfo111056119302018-03-21
RecreationTravel81013133902019-06-02
Graphic DesignBusiness21003053322011-07-01
ComputersShopping11985024472015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12979728112017-04-05
Sporting GoodsShopping12904723832015-03-03
LearningInfo14894334202015-10-18
CommunityCommunity6884213042002-05-08
Rent a CarTravel11876119392019-10-15
FoodShopping24875032542020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory8852419512004-12-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16840625742019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11827325432018-01-25
Pet StoresShopping15762921072019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16748918842014-11-28
BoatingSporting Goods9748522342020-05-05
OfficeShopping15747323082016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5744921992015-04-06
EconomicsFinance19744719142018-01-21
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7735722992012-10-19
AnimalsNature10735015482017-11-16
BlogsCool Sites8731724472020-04-07
ToysShopping11731319982014-07-17
MusicArt12711519052017-11-02
Native AmericanInfo8709916182009-07-13
NutritionFood7709119602016-03-30
Health and BeautyShopping11708424152018-08-06
CamerasComputers9707920612017-08-11
InsuranceFinance11707227992015-06-10
ProgrammingInternet20705620762016-01-13
Memorial DaySeasonal16695613772009-08-30
Web HostingInternet19690722582016-04-09
WritingArt8681817982014-05-20
Coffee and TeaFood14678225352021-06-19
Loans / MortgageFinance9674918242015-07-25
MarketingInternet8674017612019-09-02
SundanceArt7668917982017-12-31
AstronomyNature5660115372013-01-28
CyclingSporting Goods10657318872016-03-23
Computer GamesToys6639221222014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping6637922312018-01-25
JewelryHealth and Beauty5634319822015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6628622272018-01-27
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5624820022020-06-24
Phone CardsBargains7624715132017-12-06
LanguagesLearning10618318652014-05-19
HardwareHome & Garden8618120512019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3616017232012-04-01
ScoutsKids6606840222010-02-09
TaxesFinance10604320292013-07-18
TelephonyInternet11600921522017-10-31
InternationalInfo12596318692013-10-06
FlowersGifts5594016542013-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive14590623462019-03-30
TreatsGifts6585619162019-01-02
Pony ExpressHistory2584817812002-05-22
FitnessSporting Goods12582621372017-07-26
HomeschoolingLearning11580416042018-03-20
Employment AgenciesJobs8578220832006-05-04
GardenHome & Garden17577921852019-11-11
SeasonalBargains6572717332004-01-19
KitchenHome & Garden8570920762019-05-17
GenealogyHistory10569421532017-11-03
SoftwareProgramming5566714542017-08-27
PHPProgramming12561915022016-01-24
AuctionsBargains4556218802020-06-23
CoinsAuctions30555228152020-10-23
Education PolicyLearning14555116592018-03-07
Art SuppliesOffice1552218832005-11-27
PublishersWriting5546318112017-08-16
LegalServices14545022432014-11-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16544018452018-04-15
Health CareersJobs10537922082013-01-15
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5533716572014-06-10
Army to UtahHistory1532615992002-08-21
CleaningHome & Garden3532319352014-10-05
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3530416732014-05-26
PrintingGraphic Design12529522822019-11-25
Short StoriesWriting4526315362007-07-20
Web DesignInternet5522715512012-10-11
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3521717592009-12-20
River TripsRecreation2521213642014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4520413982002-07-10
HobbiesToys2515616632015-02-04
DiscoveryToys7514617022017-12-21
ResumesJobs6513718612009-07-07
LuggageApparel2511416012014-07-30
NatureInfo10508817362018-09-11
articlesMath4507514802003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness6507315632018-01-19
GreenHome & Garden3506918902014-05-17
EssaysWriting2505815992002-05-08
Design PatternsProgramming3505414742002-12-02
PodcastsInternet9502816522018-05-01
ICCInternational2499918142003-01-28
Oregon TrailHistory3496115322017-11-08
United NationsInternational12490114812010-04-13
UnderwearApparel3487214862014-05-16
Relief EffortsNature24486317292015-06-02
Photo TipsPhotography13486117042013-04-30
Greeting CardsGifts4485217642015-08-02
FictionShort Stories2482714672002-07-10
ThoughtLearning8482514182009-02-21
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27481818322019-09-06
TrainingJobs2481815722015-09-06
LibrariesLearning2481114342004-03-21
Consumer ProtectionFraud4480217882009-05-14
Music LessonsMusic10479119552014-05-12
LandminesInternational1476316332002-06-25
State InformationTravel1475513202002-08-03
SportsInfo3474415572012-12-28
AccountingFinance8470218392012-05-28
Nez Perce TrailHistory1468215442002-05-08
VeteransInfo21468022072016-01-25
BabyChildren Stores5464617002014-05-25
EyewearHealth and Beauty5463117882014-05-15
MOBIDirectories5458516372012-12-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging4457221862009-11-03
Music DownloadsMusic3456916152017-11-08
DietingNutrition7454517802017-08-09
National ParksRecreation8454318922014-09-02
Middle EastInternational5453913452009-02-16
ChristmasSeasonal12449516072014-11-27
MSGHealth4449315252007-09-25
DinosaursNature4448612962004-02-27
Carbon MonoxideHealth2446714352004-09-16
CreationsGifts2443716572013-08-03
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5438017932014-08-18
ArchivesHistory4438017682016-01-16
PostersPhotography3436713242015-09-28
blogs - merchantBlogs8431616552017-11-10
ReadingLanguages1431318682008-05-14
Stock Market ReformFinance7430415492012-02-27
CodexInternational4427115602010-09-01
Moving and StorageReal Estate7426915362018-08-01
SpanishLanguages9425915282017-08-20
FraudFinance8425316222015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2424615772009-06-13
SecurityHome & Garden2419218802015-07-25
Father s DaySeasonal2418912922009-05-11
FurnitureHome & Garden6418216802019-04-29
PhotographersPhotography7412515632013-04-05
Active WearApparel11409317462018-01-31
ConstructionReal Estate2408615542014-06-18
English - ESLLanguages8408116512018-05-31
DogsPet Stores15408021122016-03-28
Food StorageFood14406520392020-04-12
Job FairsJobs11404623552012-02-21
TwitterBlogs21398816882021-02-21
blogs - politicsBlogs17397912212013-08-31
Hand BagsLuggage3397213902014-11-11
PoliticsInfo10396215952011-12-21
Great Western TrailRecreation1394714672006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American7394414932006-04-14
MilitaryVeterans9393719022012-12-13
Bed BugsHealth3392315352010-11-22
T-ShirtsApparel7382517312017-09-12
Tax ReformPolitics11382418892014-04-14
StealsBargains7377615472017-10-19
LogoGraphic Design3372316372014-05-17
RecipesFood6370815482009-10-28
Water FiltersFood4369416172014-10-10
ApartmentsReal Estate4368218022018-08-31
Maternity ClothesApparel1367013862008-12-17
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3365213602014-12-10
Earth DaySeasonal1361414122008-04-10
Self PublishingPublishers10360914252017-11-14
ServicesBusiness2360614172014-06-04
EasterSeasonal3359814672014-04-18
CertificationLearning3358714662014-05-26
Extended StayLodging8356918132016-02-06
FrenchLanguages8356713722017-08-20
WildflowersNature7355511852009-07-28
TextbooksBookstores7355014422019-06-17
Party SuppliesToys5354518102020-08-30
Recycle ElectronicsNature4353512302018-05-27
News StandPublishers3351912232017-10-24
GolfSporting Goods4347516672017-11-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1347114322009-01-22
eBooksBookstores7343617492020-02-01
Car SharingRent a Car7342019692019-10-15
DomainsInternet13340918772016-03-23
ScreenCastingSoftware9340422692013-04-28
FoundationsHealth7340315152017-11-01
Model U.N.United Nations13339612022008-04-25
HatsApparel4338315992016-03-04
Dating SafetyDating2331615142016-06-11
EnvironmentNature3327911852010-08-15
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10327719292020-06-09
ForeclosuresReal Estate2327213832009-10-18
CollectiblesHobbies4326616382015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden1324115542014-02-11
blogs - petsBlogs2320812252010-01-25
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6320215152018-09-22
RecyclingNature4319611012019-06-10
HTML 5Programming12319319582017-03-31
Adventure GiftsGifts3318317412014-05-18
WineFood4317915602014-05-20
Men s ClothingApparel9314618212019-07-10
Local PoliticsPolitics1312214482010-03-22
College SportsSports5311516442012-10-07
TrailsOutdoor Gear4310313152018-02-01
Women s ApparelApparel15309816872019-07-10
TranslationLanguages4303414452010-05-09
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3298715712011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2297416042013-11-03
ThanksgivingSeasonal1295311022004-11-01
CatsPet Stores3287117232010-05-05
StationeryOffice1286715112014-05-17
QR CodesMarketing3286214362011-09-13
PromotionalPersonalized4284015372011-10-18
RunningRecreation11283816342017-05-26
Mother s DaySeasonal1282412042004-01-19
Political PartiesPolitics6282014662011-11-20
Pacific 12College Sports13277913142012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12275712732012-07-11
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15275313352012-06-30
PickleballSports9274414452012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6274316712014-02-15
AwardsPersonalized5273914682011-09-10
HorsePet Stores7267615562016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy4258713882014-08-16
GeoDomainsDomains2250814052017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5241312402012-07-03
tumblrBlogs8240013732014-01-10
Disc GolfSports2236214142013-04-07
Local DealsBargains3233315592014-05-18
WatchesJewelry5232913882015-01-28
Start UpsFinance3228415692013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs4227715352017-11-26
Interest DatingDating1227216682009-10-21
DenimApparel4216117112015-01-28
TicketsEvents2215515112014-02-22
WildfiresRelief Efforts3214312942013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8209512602014-07-28
Spiritual MatchDating6205014832014-05-25
VideographyPhotography3204212822021-02-20
ChocolateTreats5202314742014-10-06
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4202116422019-01-04
Senior DatingDating1192813952014-04-29
SVGHTML 54189513382014-06-05
Private Equity FirmsFinance421820-5782020-10-03
MoneyFinance3169916122016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5162514562015-12-08
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8162315762018-10-20
Blood DonationsHealth816042017-12-24
HuntingOutdoor Gear4155913112017-08-14
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear915332017-11-03
emailInternet5150913712016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2147111832014-05-28
REITsFinance414592019-09-12
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56145813312020-02-13
Escape RoomsRecreation214542018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture614202018-01-04
SteemItBlogs3314092021-07-10
Operating SystemsProgramming13137111332015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52130410942015-10-18
TravelersTravel612512018-09-04
HiveBlogs6912032021-10-05
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5119011362018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney411792021-06-22
FishingOutdoor Gear511622017-11-11
BanksPark City411432017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood211142018-09-20
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2110182019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual107252020-01-13
RustProgramming25362019-12-21
JavascriptProgramming34352019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming24242019-12-18
BlurtBlogs113892021-06-17
TribesHive392352021-08-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive4149-37872021-07-10
Hive GamesHive231472021-10-15
Hive DeveloperHive81302021-07-02
NFTHive41112021-07-21
Grand Total25852027746764273 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2585 [3] => 2027746 [4] => 764273 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3199 old links which is 55.31% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 254, Page Views: 1062207, Average: 4,181.917
Page Hits Hits5252983
In summary: The primary directory has 2585 links in 306 categories with a total of 2,027,746 views. That is an average of 6,626.62 page views per category or 784.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 591 active pages and over 3,089,953 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/log.php on line 228