Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 433

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 218
Internet Rivers traffic summary
Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 325

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331
Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01


Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 240
Hits by Category for
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity76092043937062005-01-19
ShoppingOpen Directory1539918217982019-10-12
JobsBusiness837226174742018-07-23
InternetOpen Directory4830876188072018-06-28
Child SafetyKids1130736236142019-10-21
TravelOpen Directory1929755152892019-10-19
FinanceBusiness1929389174982020-10-19
InfoOpen Directory2628844126282020-09-24
LodgingTravel2228231126152019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo1227734147482009-06-19
KidsOpen Directory1725491131842017-08-16
HealthInfo3525264163772016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory1523638132652020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory1623264136532017-12-10
DatingInternet721822116312019-07-25
ApparelShopping1121803114502017-10-18
CraftsArt1419897114202017-11-11
DirectoriesInternet1619708117192022-05-11
AutomotiveShopping1619535111872019-06-14
AirlinesTravel1519242118402016-03-07
Children StoresKids818689111592016-03-04
HistoryInfo1318359112962019-12-25
BargainsShopping718234109512014-01-22
BackupInternet616837110752014-06-04
MicrostockPhotography4116748109822023-04-21
Graphic DesignBusiness216516118182011-07-01
EventsArt616455108512013-02-01
RecreationTravel81623494932019-06-02
PhotographyArt231610951322022-01-19
Shoe StoresApparel281550664112019-08-20
CostumesApparel191510670102018-09-28
GiftsShopping151353457372017-11-30
MathInfo111309944682018-03-21
ComputersShopping111290555022022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121290559192017-04-05
LearningInfo141260970862015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation111248667562018-01-25
ScoutsKids61186298162010-02-09
Outdoor GearSporting Goods161178659542019-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping121174750832015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel111170848862019-10-15
FoodShopping241161661202020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory81147649032004-12-25
CommunityCommunity61083833002002-05-08
BlogsCool Sites81072458542020-04-07
Web HostingInternet191050258532016-04-09
ToysShopping111028349682014-07-17
Alternative EnergyNature161027946742014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping151026347412019-10-02
WritingArt81013051102014-05-20
OfficeShopping15999648312016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5999247422015-04-06
ProgrammingInternet20997749972016-01-13
EconomicsFinance19997744442018-01-21
BoatingSporting Goods9985946082020-05-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7981547572012-10-19
Health and BeautyShopping11970450352018-08-06
NutritionFood7969545642016-03-30
Coffee and TeaFood14965754102021-06-19
MusicArt12965444442017-11-02
AnimalsNature10949136892017-11-16
TelephonyInternet11945455972017-10-31
SundanceArt7942545342017-12-31
InsuranceFinance11936450912015-06-10
CamerasComputers9930442862017-08-11
Loans / MortgageFinance9922843032015-07-25
Native AmericanInfo8921137302009-07-13
CyclingSporting Goods12908944032022-08-10
CoinsAuctions31907863412022-03-01
HardwareHome & Garden8897548452019-07-03
ScrapbookingShopping6896848202018-01-25
TaxesFinance10895849442013-07-18
JewelryHealth and Beauty5890145402015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6883947802018-01-27
AstronomyNature6881237482022-03-01
Computer GamesToys6881145412014-05-17
MarketingInternet8875837792019-09-02
Health CareersJobs10875755862013-01-15
Memorial DaySeasonal16872031412009-08-30
Auto PartsAutomotive14867651162019-03-30
GardenHome & Garden17864550512019-11-11
Phone CardsBargains7856038262017-12-06
OpportunitiesJobs3855441172012-04-01
FitnessSporting Goods12852048312017-07-26
InternationalInfo12845843642013-10-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6845242062022-02-08
Employment AgenciesJobs8834946502006-05-04
LanguagesLearning10833840202014-05-19
TreatsGifts6830043602019-01-02
KitchenHome & Garden8821745842019-05-17
Pony ExpressHistory2813940722002-05-22
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16813245372018-04-15
FlowersGifts5812338372013-01-02
Art SuppliesOffice1806644272005-11-27
PrintingGraphic Design12806350502019-11-25
SeasonalBargains6803840442004-01-19
GenealogyHistory10802244812017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning11801438142018-03-20
PublishersWriting5793542832017-08-16
PHPProgramming12782737102016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14778738952018-03-07
AuctionsBargains4775740752020-06-23
Short StoriesWriting4773340062007-07-20
Relief EffortsNature24772445902015-06-02
LegalServices14767944722014-11-26
CleaningHome & Garden3763842502014-10-05
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3752740692009-12-20
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27750645202019-09-06
EssaysWriting2750140422002-05-08
SoftwareProgramming5749932862017-08-27
Army to UtahHistory1749637692002-08-21
Music LessonsMusic10748846522014-05-12
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5736936892014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3736637352014-05-26
DogsPet Stores15735753892016-03-28
Consumer ProtectionFraud4734643322009-05-14
ResumesJobs6733440582009-07-07
GreenHome & Garden3731841392014-05-17
LuggageApparel2731538022014-07-30
HobbiesToys2730738142015-02-04
United NationsInternational12730138812010-04-13
ICCInternational2728440992003-01-28
EyewearHealth and Beauty5728344402014-05-15
National ParksRecreation8728346322014-09-02
DiscoveryToys7727638322017-12-21
Real EstateBusiness6725437442018-01-19
Photo TipsPhotography13721640592013-04-30
River TripsRecreation2721033622014-05-25
NatureInfo10718638342018-09-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories4717333672002-07-10
UnderwearApparel3706836822014-05-16
Greeting CardsGifts4706639782015-08-02
Web DesignInternet5705333772012-10-11
Oregon TrailHistory3702035912017-11-08
AccountingFinance8701041472012-05-28
LibrariesLearning2700636292004-03-21
PodcastsInternet9700236262018-05-01
Music DownloadsMusic3697840242017-11-08
VeteransInfo21696644932016-01-25
Middle EastInternational5695437602009-02-16
articlesMath4693933442003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming3689933192002-12-02
LandminesInternational1688737572002-06-25
ThoughtLearning8688634792009-02-21
MOBIDirectories5687539272012-12-04
TrainingJobs2680035542015-09-06
Food StorageFood14678847622020-04-12
FictionShort Stories2677034102002-07-10
BabyChildren Stores5677038242014-05-25
Nez Perce TrailHistory1676436262002-05-08
blogs - merchantBlogs8674240812017-11-10
Job FairsJobs11672350322012-02-21
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5670841212014-08-18
SportsInfo3667634892012-12-28
ChristmasSeasonal12667537872014-11-27
CreationsGifts2666538852013-08-03
ArchivesHistory5661640042022-04-10
Active WearApparel11655942122018-01-31
DietingNutrition7652337582017-08-09
Vacation PropertiesLodging4651541292009-11-03
State InformationTravel1650030652002-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance7649237372012-02-27
FraudFinance8648338522015-11-13
ReadingLanguages1647240272008-05-14
English - ESLLanguages8646640362018-05-31
FurnitureHome & Garden6643539332019-04-29
DinosaursNature4642732372004-02-27
Travel with KidsKids2639737282009-06-13
Carbon MonoxideHealth2636733352004-09-16
SecurityHome & Garden2635740452015-07-25
MSGHealth4630933412007-09-25
PostersPhotography3629832552015-09-28
Moving and StorageReal Estate7628735542018-08-01
MilitaryVeterans9628342482012-12-13
PhotographersPhotography7621436522013-04-05
T-ShirtsApparel7617140772017-09-12
CodexInternational4614434332010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9611933882017-08-20
ConstructionReal Estate2610835762014-06-18
Bed BugsHealth3597135832010-11-22
TwitterBlogs21597136712021-02-21
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10596046122020-06-09
Hand BagsLuggage3595033682014-11-11
Tax ReformPolitics11593039952014-04-14
FoundationsHealth7591440262017-11-01
Maternity ClothesApparel1589736132008-12-17
Father s DaySeasonal2588429872009-05-11
PoliticsInfo10588035132011-12-21
Men s ClothingApparel9587745522019-07-10
Extended StayLodging8586741112016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys5586641312020-08-30
HTML 5Programming12581645812017-03-31
LogoGraphic Design3580737212014-05-17
Great Western TrailRecreation1578333032006-10-09
Water FiltersFood4576036832014-10-10
StealsBargains7573935102017-10-19
Self PublishingPublishers10571435302017-11-14
Native American BusinessNative American7571332622006-04-14
HiveBlogs8856962024-03-01
Women s ApparelApparel15568742762019-07-10
GolfSporting Goods4568138732017-11-14
DomainsInternet13567141392016-03-23
blogs - politicsBlogs17564928912013-08-31
RecipesFood6563834782009-10-28
CertificationLearning3561034892014-05-26
WildflowersNature7558932192009-07-28
Car SharingRent a Car7557241212019-10-15
HatsApparel4556137772016-03-04
ApartmentsReal Estate4555836782018-08-31
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1551334742009-01-22
TextbooksBookstores7549333852019-06-17
FrenchLanguages8549032952017-08-20
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3547131792014-12-10
ServicesBusiness2545432652014-06-04
Earth DaySeasonal1545332512008-04-10
EasterSeasonal3544533142014-04-18
Adventure GiftsGifts3536839262014-05-18
CollectiblesHobbies4532136932015-09-30
ScreenCastingSoftware9529941642013-04-28
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6529036032018-09-22
Model U.N.United Nations13529030962008-04-25
WineFood4526936502014-05-20
News StandPublishers3523729412017-10-24
Recycle ElectronicsNature4522729222018-05-27
eBooksBookstores7522135342020-02-01
Dating SafetyDating2521634142016-06-11
LightingHome & Garden1519135042014-02-11
College SportsSports5519037192012-10-07
RunningRecreation11512439202017-05-26
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3512037042011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2508837182013-11-03
ForeclosuresReal Estate2507331842009-10-18
TranslationLanguages4507034812010-05-09
CatsPet Stores3501638682010-05-05
HorsePet Stores7490937892016-05-21
PickleballSports9490436052012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6490138292014-02-15
StationeryOffice1489635402014-05-17
PromotionalPersonalized4487335702011-10-18
RecyclingNature4485927642019-06-10
Local PoliticsPolitics1482531512010-03-22
blogs - petsBlogs2481928362010-01-25
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15480733892012-06-30
EnvironmentNature3480027062010-08-15
Wood BurningAlternative Energy7476735682023-01-18
QR CodesMarketing3476433382011-09-13
TrailsOutdoor Gear4475729692018-02-01
AwardsPersonalized5472034492011-09-10
Political PartiesPolitics6468133272011-11-20
DenimApparel4465342032015-01-28
Pacific 12College Sports13459331282012-06-30
Private Equity FirmsFinance42456721692020-10-03
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12452330392012-07-11
ThanksgivingSeasonal1448526342004-11-01
TicketsEvents2447838342014-02-22
SteemItBlogs4244172024-07-26
Mother s DaySeasonal1441427942004-01-19
Local DealsBargains3438636122014-05-18
GeoDomainsDomains2437332702017-02-12
Crowd SourcingBlogs4432735852017-11-26
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8424541982018-10-20
WatchesJewelry5424433032015-01-28
Start UpsFinance3420934942013-12-24
Disc GolfSports2417332252013-04-07
tumblrBlogs8416831412014-01-10
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5415029772012-07-03
Blood DonationsHealth841322017-12-24
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear941312017-11-03
Interest DatingDating1408134772009-10-21
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4406836892019-01-04
ChocolateTreats5401434652014-10-06
REITsFinance440102019-09-12
VideographyPhotography3392331632021-02-20
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8388930542014-07-28
MoneyFinance3386637792016-04-04
Spiritual MatchDating6378332162014-05-25
WildfiresRelief Efforts3372428752013-07-03
SVGHTML 54367031132014-06-05
Senior DatingDating1363130982014-04-29
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2135672019-11-12
Escape RoomsRecreation235182018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture634842018-01-04
DatabasesProgramming5347333042015-12-08
TribesHive5034282023-11-16
emailInternet5339132532016-01-15
HuntingOutdoor Gear4338031322017-08-14
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5325432002018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney532442021-11-26
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2322629382014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56315030232020-02-13
BanksPark City431042017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear531002017-11-11
Food DistributorsFood230822018-09-20
TravelersTravel630512018-09-04
Operating SystemsProgramming13301627782015-12-03
AdventismSpiritual1030112020-01-13
MathMLHTML 52297027602015-10-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive52617-13192022-05-05
BlurtBlogs1325632022-05-16
Hive GamesHive4123982023-11-18
Hive DeveloperHive1322532023-07-14
RustProgramming321502022-02-18
JavascriptProgramming319842019-12-26
Hive NFTsHive919482022-05-29
WebAssembyProgramming218882019-12-18
Artificial IntelligenceComputers52023-11-07
ZigProgramming32024-05-13
AI ImagesMicrostock142024-10-26
Grand Total269430877631774212 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2694 [3] => 3087763 [4] => 1774212 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3216 old links which is 54.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 272, Page Views: 3464312, Average: 12,736.441
Page Hits Hits12827998
In summary: The primary directory has 2694 links in 309 categories with a total of 3,087,763 views. That is an average of 9,992.76 page views per category or 1,146.16 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 612 active pages and over 6,552,075 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/log.php on line 225

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/log.php on line 229