Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 433

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 218
Internet Rivers traffic summary
Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 325

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/rmHead.php on line 331
Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01


Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/html/stats.html on line 240
Hits by Category for
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity76090553935572005-01-19
ShoppingOpen Directory1539913217932019-10-12
JobsBusiness837223174712018-07-23
InternetOpen Directory4830869188002018-06-28
Child SafetyKids1130732236102019-10-21
TravelOpen Directory1929751152852019-10-19
FinanceBusiness1929384174932020-10-19
InfoOpen Directory2628839126232020-09-24
LodgingTravel2228227126112019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo1227730147442009-06-19
KidsOpen Directory1725486131792017-08-16
HealthInfo3525260163732016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory1523631132582020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory1623260136492017-12-10
DatingInternet721818116272019-07-25
ApparelShopping1121799114462017-10-18
CraftsArt1419895114182017-11-11
DirectoriesInternet1619703117142022-05-11
AutomotiveShopping1619531111832019-06-14
AirlinesTravel1519239118372016-03-07
Children StoresKids818686111562016-03-04
HistoryInfo1318355112922019-12-25
BargainsShopping718231109482014-01-22
BackupInternet616834110722014-06-04
MicrostockPhotography4116747109812023-04-21
Graphic DesignBusiness216511118132011-07-01
EventsArt616453108492013-02-01
RecreationTravel81623294912019-06-02
PhotographyArt231610651292022-01-19
Shoe StoresApparel281550364082019-08-20
CostumesApparel191510470082018-09-28
GiftsShopping151353457372017-11-30
MathInfo111309744662018-03-21
ComputersShopping111290254992022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121290259162017-04-05
LearningInfo141260770842015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation111248567552018-01-25
ScoutsKids61186198152010-02-09
Outdoor GearSporting Goods161178459522019-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping121174650822015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel111170448822019-10-15
FoodShopping241161561192020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory81147549022004-12-25
CommunityCommunity61083732992002-05-08
BlogsCool Sites81072258522020-04-07
Web HostingInternet191049658472016-04-09
ToysShopping111028149662014-07-17
Alternative EnergyNature161027946742014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping151026247402019-10-02
WritingArt81012851082014-05-20
OfficeShopping15999348282016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5999147412015-04-06
EconomicsFinance19997644432018-01-21
ProgrammingInternet20997549952016-01-13
BoatingSporting Goods9985746062020-05-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7981347552012-10-19
Health and BeautyShopping11970150322018-08-06
NutritionFood7969445632016-03-30
Coffee and TeaFood14965754102021-06-19
MusicArt12965244422017-11-02
AnimalsNature10948936872017-11-16
TelephonyInternet11945255952017-10-31
SundanceArt7942345322017-12-31
InsuranceFinance11936350902015-06-10
CamerasComputers9930142832017-08-11
Loans / MortgageFinance9922743022015-07-25
Native AmericanInfo8921037292009-07-13
CyclingSporting Goods12908844022022-08-10
CoinsAuctions31907663392022-03-01
HardwareHome & Garden8897348432019-07-03
ScrapbookingShopping6896648182018-01-25
TaxesFinance10895549412013-07-18
JewelryHealth and Beauty5890045392015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6883847792018-01-27
AstronomyNature6881037462022-03-01
Computer GamesToys6880645362014-05-17
MarketingInternet8875537762019-09-02
Health CareersJobs10875255812013-01-15
Memorial DaySeasonal16871831392009-08-30
Auto PartsAutomotive14867251122019-03-30
GardenHome & Garden17864150472019-11-11
Phone CardsBargains7855838242017-12-06
OpportunitiesJobs3855241152012-04-01
FitnessSporting Goods12851948302017-07-26
InternationalInfo12845643622013-10-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6845242062022-02-08
Employment AgenciesJobs8834946502006-05-04
LanguagesLearning10833740192014-05-19
TreatsGifts6829943592019-01-02
KitchenHome & Garden8821645832019-05-17
Pony ExpressHistory2813840712002-05-22
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16813145362018-04-15
FlowersGifts5812338372013-01-02
Art SuppliesOffice1806644272005-11-27
PrintingGraphic Design12806050472019-11-25
SeasonalBargains6803740432004-01-19
GenealogyHistory10802044792017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning11801438142018-03-20
PublishersWriting5793442822017-08-16
PHPProgramming12782437072016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14778638942018-03-07
AuctionsBargains4775740752020-06-23
Short StoriesWriting4773240052007-07-20
Relief EffortsNature24772145872015-06-02
LegalServices14767744702014-11-26
CleaningHome & Garden3763642482014-10-05
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3752640682009-12-20
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27750445182019-09-06
EssaysWriting2749940402002-05-08
SoftwareProgramming5749832852017-08-27
Army to UtahHistory1749537682002-08-21
Music LessonsMusic10748446482014-05-12
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5736736872014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3736437332014-05-26
DogsPet Stores15735653882016-03-28
Consumer ProtectionFraud4734643322009-05-14
ResumesJobs6732940532009-07-07
GreenHome & Garden3731641372014-05-17
LuggageApparel2731538022014-07-30
HobbiesToys2730638132015-02-04
United NationsInternational12730038802010-04-13
ICCInternational2728440992003-01-28
National ParksRecreation8728346322014-09-02
EyewearHealth and Beauty5728244392014-05-15
DiscoveryToys7727638322017-12-21
Real EstateBusiness6725037402018-01-19
Photo TipsPhotography13721440572013-04-30
River TripsRecreation2720933612014-05-25
NatureInfo10718438322018-09-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories4717333672002-07-10
UnderwearApparel3706636802014-05-16
Greeting CardsGifts4706239742015-08-02
Web DesignInternet5705033742012-10-11
Oregon TrailHistory3701935902017-11-08
AccountingFinance8700841452012-05-28
LibrariesLearning2700336262004-03-21
PodcastsInternet9700136252018-05-01
Music DownloadsMusic3697640222017-11-08
VeteransInfo21696244892016-01-25
Middle EastInternational5695337592009-02-16
articlesMath4693933442003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming3689533152002-12-02
LandminesInternational1688637562002-06-25
ThoughtLearning8688434772009-02-21
MOBIDirectories5687439262012-12-04
TrainingJobs2679935532015-09-06
Food StorageFood14678747612020-04-12
FictionShort Stories2676934092002-07-10
BabyChildren Stores5676738212014-05-25
Nez Perce TrailHistory1676236242002-05-08
blogs - merchantBlogs8674140802017-11-10
Job FairsJobs11672150302012-02-21
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5670741202014-08-18
ChristmasSeasonal12667437862014-11-27
SportsInfo3667434872012-12-28
CreationsGifts2666438842013-08-03
ArchivesHistory5661540032022-04-10
Active WearApparel11655542082018-01-31
DietingNutrition7652337582017-08-09
Vacation PropertiesLodging4651241262009-11-03
State InformationTravel1650030652002-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance7649237372012-02-27
FraudFinance8648338522015-11-13
ReadingLanguages1647140262008-05-14
English - ESLLanguages8646640362018-05-31
FurnitureHome & Garden6643439322019-04-29
DinosaursNature4642432342004-02-27
Travel with KidsKids2639637272009-06-13
Carbon MonoxideHealth2636733352004-09-16
SecurityHome & Garden2635640442015-07-25
MSGHealth4630633382007-09-25
PostersPhotography3629532522015-09-28
Moving and StorageReal Estate7628535522018-08-01
MilitaryVeterans9628142462012-12-13
PhotographersPhotography7621136492013-04-05
T-ShirtsApparel7617040762017-09-12
CodexInternational4614334322010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9611733862017-08-20
ConstructionReal Estate2610435722014-06-18
Bed BugsHealth3597135832010-11-22
TwitterBlogs21597036702021-02-21
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10595846102020-06-09
Hand BagsLuggage3594933672014-11-11
Tax ReformPolitics11592939942014-04-14
FoundationsHealth7591240242017-11-01
Maternity ClothesApparel1589636122008-12-17
Father s DaySeasonal2588429872009-05-11
PoliticsInfo10588035132011-12-21
Men s ClothingApparel9587545502019-07-10
Extended StayLodging8586541092016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys5586441292020-08-30
HTML 5Programming12581445792017-03-31
LogoGraphic Design3580537192014-05-17
Great Western TrailRecreation1578233022006-10-09
Water FiltersFood4576036832014-10-10
StealsBargains7573635072017-10-19
Native American BusinessNative American7571332622006-04-14
Self PublishingPublishers10571235282017-11-14
HiveBlogs8856932024-03-01
Women s ApparelApparel15568542742019-07-10
GolfSporting Goods4568138732017-11-14
DomainsInternet13566841362016-03-23
blogs - politicsBlogs17564828902013-08-31
RecipesFood6563634762009-10-28
CertificationLearning3560934882014-05-26
WildflowersNature7558932192009-07-28
Car SharingRent a Car7557141202019-10-15
HatsApparel4556137772016-03-04
ApartmentsReal Estate4555736772018-08-31
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1551334742009-01-22
TextbooksBookstores7549233842019-06-17
FrenchLanguages8548932942017-08-20
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3546931772014-12-10
ServicesBusiness2545232632014-06-04
Earth DaySeasonal1545132492008-04-10
EasterSeasonal3544233112014-04-18
Adventure GiftsGifts3536839262014-05-18
CollectiblesHobbies4531936912015-09-30
ScreenCastingSoftware9529741622013-04-28
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6529036032018-09-22
Model U.N.United Nations13528730932008-04-25
WineFood4526836492014-05-20
News StandPublishers3523729412017-10-24
Recycle ElectronicsNature4522629212018-05-27
eBooksBookstores7522135342020-02-01
Dating SafetyDating2521334112016-06-11
LightingHome & Garden1519135042014-02-11
College SportsSports5519037192012-10-07
RunningRecreation11512239182017-05-26
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3511937032011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2508637162013-11-03
ForeclosuresReal Estate2507131822009-10-18
TranslationLanguages4506834792010-05-09
CatsPet Stores3501638682010-05-05
HorsePet Stores7490837882016-05-21
PickleballSports9490236032012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6490138292014-02-15
StationeryOffice1489535392014-05-17
PromotionalPersonalized4487335702011-10-18
RecyclingNature4485827632019-06-10
Local PoliticsPolitics1482531512010-03-22
blogs - petsBlogs2481728342010-01-25
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15480533872012-06-30
EnvironmentNature3480027062010-08-15
Wood BurningAlternative Energy7476735682023-01-18
QR CodesMarketing3476333372011-09-13
TrailsOutdoor Gear4475729692018-02-01
AwardsPersonalized5471834472011-09-10
Political PartiesPolitics6467833242011-11-20
DenimApparel4465142012015-01-28
Pacific 12College Sports13459331282012-06-30
Private Equity FirmsFinance42456621682020-10-03
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12452330392012-07-11
ThanksgivingSeasonal1448526342004-11-01
TicketsEvents2447638322014-02-22
SteemItBlogs4244162024-07-26
Mother s DaySeasonal1441427942004-01-19
Local DealsBargains3438636122014-05-18
GeoDomainsDomains2437132682017-02-12
Crowd SourcingBlogs4432635842017-11-26
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8424341962018-10-20
WatchesJewelry5424333022015-01-28
Start UpsFinance3420934942013-12-24
Disc GolfSports2417332252013-04-07
tumblrBlogs8416831412014-01-10
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5414929762012-07-03
Blood DonationsHealth841312017-12-24
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear941272017-11-03
Interest DatingDating1407934752009-10-21
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4406836892019-01-04
ChocolateTreats5401434652014-10-06
REITsFinance440082019-09-12
VideographyPhotography3391931592021-02-20
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8388930542014-07-28
MoneyFinance3386637792016-04-04
Spiritual MatchDating6378232152014-05-25
WildfiresRelief Efforts3372228732013-07-03
SVGHTML 54366931122014-06-05
Senior DatingDating1362830952014-04-29
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2135652019-11-12
Escape RoomsRecreation235172018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture634832018-01-04
DatabasesProgramming5347133022015-12-08
TribesHive5034272023-11-16
emailInternet5339032522016-01-15
HuntingOutdoor Gear4337931312017-08-14
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5325331992018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney532442021-11-26
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2322429362014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56314930222020-02-13
BanksPark City431032017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear531002017-11-11
Food DistributorsFood230822018-09-20
TravelersTravel630492018-09-04
Operating SystemsProgramming13301327752015-12-03
AdventismSpiritual1030102020-01-13
MathMLHTML 52296727572015-10-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive52614-13222022-05-05
BlurtBlogs1325612022-05-16
Hive GamesHive4123972023-11-18
Hive DeveloperHive1322522023-07-14
RustProgramming321482022-02-18
JavascriptProgramming319812019-12-26
Hive NFTsHive919482022-05-29
WebAssembyProgramming218872019-12-18
Artificial IntelligenceComputers52023-11-07
ZigProgramming32024-05-13
AI ImagesMicrostock142024-10-26
Grand Total269430870961773575 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2694 [3] => 3087096 [4] => 1773575 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3216 old links which is 54.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 272, Page Views: 3464067, Average: 12,735.540
Page Hits Hits12824796
In summary: The primary directory has 2694 links in 309 categories with a total of 3,087,096 views. That is an average of 9,990.60 page views per category or 1,145.92 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 612 active pages and over 6,551,163 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/log.php on line 225

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/php/log.php on line 229